English
Sesame Oil
 

Sesame oil is a natural antiseptic for the scalp Contains Properties anti-fungal and bacteria And able to Darken hair color, Contains useful minerals such as calcium, copper, magnesium and iron.

Sesame seed oil is rich in vitamins A, B, С, E, K and trace elements (calcium, phosphorus, iron, magnesium, and zinc), phytoestrogens and omega 3 acids. Effective treatment of respiratory diseases (pneumonia, asthma, dry cough, shortness of breath. Reduces gastric acidity. Widely used in the treatment of heart disease (strengthens blood vessel walls), liver, gallbladder, pancreas, thyroid, anemia, haemorrhoids, body wasting.

 2-teaspoon sesame seed oil is a daily rate of calcium (hair, nails, teeth, cardiovascular system).  Sesame seed oil used to solve constipation problem, in stomach and intestinal ulcers. Promotes muscle growth. The perfect tool for osteoporosis treatment: 1 tbsp sesame seed oil daily. Calcium and phytoestrogens restores disorders of bone structure. Sesame seed oil has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effects (gingivitis, periodontitis, and dental stones). Stimulates metabolism (helps get rid of the overweight).

Widely used in cosmetology, suitable for all skin types. Well softens and nourishes the skin. Ideal as base oil for massage, especially baby's delicate skin. Used to restore the structure of burned skin. Healing wounds, skin cracks, calms irritated and burned skin.